PRIVACY POLICY

 

The goal of ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U., the owner of the Website, APP, and Mobile App, is to provide information about our products and services. 

ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U. guarantees the protection of all the personal data provided by the User, and, pursuant to the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal), in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, and other applicable legislation, hereby informs you that:

  1. All the personal data provided to ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U. shall be processed pursuant to Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection and Roya Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, and shall be included in a file created and maintained under the responsibility of ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U., which has been duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, AEPD).

  2. The data are provided for the purposes set forth in Section 2 of the Legal Notice.  

  3. The security measures required to avoid data loss, unauthorised data access, and data manipulation have been taken in the collection and processing of personal data, pursuant to the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December.

  4. ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U. undertakes to protect any confidential information to which it has access.

  5. ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U. shall not transfer your data to third parties for services other than those described in section b). Your data may be transferred to ACTURUS PORTUGAL UNIPESSOAL; ACTURUS RETAIL UK LIMITED; ACTURUS NEDERLAND B.V.; ACTURUS ITALIA S.R.L.; ACTURUS MÉXICO SAPI DE CV; ACTURUS DEUTSCHLAND GMBH; EL GANSO CHILE SPA; ACTURUS FRANCE S.A.S.; GANSO 07 S.L.; ACTURUS BELGIQUE SPRL.The data sent to third parties shall be used only to provide you with the services mentioned in Section 2 as well as to companies related to delivery of the goods, advertising agencies for distribution of newsletters, as well as credit information or debt collection agencies in order to verify your credit rating, your identity, and debt status. 

  6. Should you provide us with other individuals' personal data, you shall do so with their express authorisation, after previously informing them of the provisions in this clause. Please notify us of any changes in the data provided.

  7. The User certifies that he is older than 14 and thus has the legal capacity required to authorise processing of his personal data pursuant to the provisions in this Privacy Policy.

  8. The User may exercise his rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and objection regarding his personal rights at any time, as well as the right to revoke his consent for any of the purposes described above, sending a message to ACTURUS CAPITAL, S.L.U., holder of Tax ID (CIF) Number B 83233346, with registered address for the purposes hereof in C/ Impresores 14, Polígono Industrial Prado del Espino, 28660 Boadilla del Monte, Madrid, clearly specifying his contact data and including a photocopy of his National ID or Tax document (DNI/CIF) or a document that proves his identity. 

  9. The User authorises processing of the personal data provided in the terms specified. To do so, click the button "ACCEPT" in the data collection form.